FEE & FUNDS (SESSION 2014-15)

University Charges

Sr.Fee NameAmount
1Registration Fee85.00
2Enrolment Fee85.00
3Sports Fee70.00
4University Continuation Fee40.00
5Student Holiday Home Fee60.00
6University Sport Dev. Fund70.00
7Youth Welfare Fee80.00
8College Dev. Council Fee50.00
9P.U. Alumini House25.00
10Multipurpose Auditorium Fee50.00
11Girls Sports Hostel Fee100.00
12World Uni.Service Fund40.00
13Guru Teg Bahadur Bhawan Construction Fee10.00

College Funds & Annual Charges

Sr.Fee NameAmount
1Admission Fee450.00
2Correspondence Fee150.00
3Sports Fee (College)300.00
4College Magazine50.00
5Medical Fee100.00
6Identity Card95.00
7Poor Student Aid Fund300.00
8House Exams Fee400.00
9Annual Function350.00
10Building Fund500.00
11Library Dev. Fund300.00
12College Security210.00
13Youth Welfare110.00
14Stationary Charges250.00
15Tuck Shop50.00
16P.T.A.Fund200.00
17NSS Fund100.00
18Practical Fee160.00
19College Dev. Fee200.00
20Pupin CardFee220.00
Total4495.00

Monthly Charges

B.A.IB.A.IIB.A.III
Tuition Fee100.00160.00180.00
Amalgamated Charges125.00125.00125.00
Electricity & Water Charges75.0075.0075.00
Dilapidation50.0050.0050.00
Hospitality30.0030.0030.00
N.S.S.25.0025.0025.00
Generator40.0040.0040.00
Env.20.00(if required)(if required)
Bus Fare
Computer Fee
Misc.
Total470.00510.00530.00

Other Courses

ClassTotal Fee
B.Com.(I,II,III)18,765.00
P.G.D.C.A20,000.00

Fee Details

ClassUni. Fee & Annual Fund4 Months FeeAdmission Fee8 Months FeeGrand Total
B.A.I765+4495 = 5260470*4=18805260+1880=7140470*8=376010,900/-
B.A.II595+4065= 4660510*4=20404660+2040= 6700510*8=408010,780/-
B.A.III595+4065= 4660530*4=21204660+2120=6780530*8=428011,060/-